Thursday, November 27, 2014
[…] That Judge Kloch who signed the Divorce degree allowed Ilona Grenadier to lie in Court in September of 2007 –  the Judges in the Circuit Court of Alexandria at that time were Judge Kloch, Judge Haddock  and Judge Kemler.  All by appearance recused themselves from the case.  But, did not follow the law as evidence will show they knew the law.
                      Supreme Court Rule §17.1-105(B) provides:
If all the judges of any court of record are so situated in respect to any case, civil or criminal, pending in their court as to render it improper, in their opinion, for them to preside at the trial, unless the cause or proceeding is removed, as provided by law, they shall enter the fact of record and the clerk of the court shall at once certify the same to the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court, who shall designate a judge of some other court of record or a retired judge of any such court to preside at the trial of such case.

That when Janice was informed that an attorney lying in court that she should file a Motion for Default from a Federal Judge.  She immediately filed one and all three Judge’s recused themselves, but, did not follow the law and file for the Supreme Court Justice to choose a Judge.